Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us

Sunflower Carrier Oil

Sunflower Carrier Oil
Price : INR 425.00 / Kilogram
Buy Now

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Helianthus annuus
Extraction Method The oil expressed and refined from the seeds of the Sunflower
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Obtained From
Seeds
Colour
Very Pale Yellow
Consistency
Clear oily liquid
Absorption
It is a very dry oil which spreads easily and is absorbed relatively quickly by the skin.
Important Note
The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Sunflower Oil has high amounts of Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, lecithin, inulin, unsaturated fatty acids and is very nourishing for the skin. Its high lecithin content makes it a useful product in creams and lotions as it can help emulsify oils.

 

Common Uses: A versatile oil that can be used on all skin types, even oily skin as it is a very dry oil.  It can be used on large-pored skin, in acne, eczema and psoriasis treatments.  Used in hair care for structurally damaged hair.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Sunflower Carrier Oil" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products