Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us

Pomegranate Carrier Oil

Pomegranate Carrier Oil
Price : INR 2,900.00 / Kilogram
Buy Now

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Punica granatum
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Processing Type
Refined
Obtained from
Seeds
Colour
Bright yellow
Aromatic Description
Almost odour free
Consistency
Thin oily liquid
Absorption
Easily absorbed and non-greasy
Important Note
The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Pomegranate Oil is a wonderful oil to add to skincare products as it is high in polyphenols which are a powerful antioxidant. Also the essential fatty acids in Pomegranate help to keep skin looking youthful, tight and subtle.

 

Common Uses: Used in anti-ageing and skincare products designed for mature skin.  When used in hair care products this oil enhances strength and increases shine.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 12 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Pomegranate Carrier Oil" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products