Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us

Moringa Carrier Oil

Moringa Carrier Oil
Price : INR 1,700.00 / Ounce
Buy Now

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Obtained from
Seeds
Colour
Yellow to Light Yellow
Aromatic Description
Odourless - faint oily smell
Consistency
Mobile light oil
Absorption
Very slowly absorbed into the skin
Important Note
The information provided is for educational purposes only.

This light oil offers excellent lubrication which spreads easily on the skin making it a very useful product in massage and aromatherapy. Due to its emollient properties, this oil is an excellent choice for skin care products for mature and dry skin. 

 

Common Uses: Add this to your product to add shine to hair care products, gloss to lip glosses and makes skin luminescent when used in facial or skin oils.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 36 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Moringa Carrier Oil" ?

Ounce

Explore More Products