Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
MOQ : 5 Kilogram
|Business Type||Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier|
|Main Constituents||a-Pinene: 56.88% , Myrcene: 3.78%|
|Botanical Name||Juniperus Communis|
|Origin India Family||Lamiaceae|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
Juniper Berry oil is a member of the Lamiaceae family. This oil has a fresh, rich-balsamic, woody-sweet and pine needle-like odour, reminiscent of evergreen oils. It is classed as a middle note and blends well with camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.
Juniper Berry is known to inhibit the growth of germs, cleanse and detoxify. It is a refreshing tonic and when used in skincare may help with acne due to its anti-bacterial properties.
Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.
Scent : Juniper Berry has a fresh, rich-balsamic, woody-sweet and pine needle-like odour reminiscent of evergreen oils.