Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us

Jojoba Carrier Oil

Jojoba Carrier Oil
Price : INR 1,500.00 / Kilogram
Buy Now

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Simmondsia chinensis
Extraction Method Cold pressed
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Processing Type
Virgin
Obtained from
Seeds
Colour
Golden Yellow
Consistency
Clear liquid
Absorption
Slowly absorbed into the skin
Important Note
The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax rather than an oil and as such in low temperatures becomes cloudy with a freezing point of 5°C. Jojoba is readily absorbed by the skin and leaves a velvety feeling while softening, protecting and increasing the skins' suppleness without clogging pores.

 

Common Uses: A popular ingredient in skincare due to it's softening, protecting and moisturise retaining properties which make it ideal in hand creams and products designed to protect skin from the elements. It is suitable for all skin types. Jojoba is excellent for massage oils but is low in essential fatty acids so needs to be combined with other oils. In hair care products jojoba adds shine and volume while also treating damaged, brittle hair. Jojoba can be used in baby products to protect sensitive skin and treat nappy rash.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Jojoba Carrier Oil" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products