Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us

Grapeseed Carrier Oil

Grapeseed Carrier Oil
Price : INR 450.00 / Kilogram
Buy Now

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Vitus vinifera
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Obtained From
Seed
Colour
Clear
Consistency
Clear liquid

Grapeseed Oil –an all purpose oil is commonly used in aromatherapy. It has a rejuvenating and smoothening effect and leaves a glossy film on the skin when used for massage. It has high levels of Vitamin E which has high antioxidant properties that assist in reducing the damaged cells from free radicals in the body.

 

Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. 

 

Common Uses: Used in skincare designed to moisturize skin, heal acne, tighten pores and reduce the appearance of scars.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Grapeseed Carrier Oil" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products