Essential Oils (T - Z)

Leading Manufacturers, Exporters and Wholesaler of Tea Tree Essential Oil, Thyme Essential Oil, Timur Essential Oil, Turmeric Essential Oil, Turmeric Leaf Essential Oil, Valerian Root Essential Oil, Van Tulsi Essential Oil and Vetiver Essential Oil from Mumbai.

Price : INR 4,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Main Constituents Terpinen-4-ol: 35 - 48%, γ-Terpinene: 14 - 28%
Botanical Name Melaleuca alternifolia
Origin China
Family Myrtaceae
Plant Part Leaves
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Middle
Colour Pale yellow to colourless
Consistency Thin
Blends With Camphoraceous, citrus, and woodsy oils.
Group Camphoraceous

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Tea Tree oil is a member of the Myrtaceae family. This oil has a herbaceous, medicinal aroma and is classed as a middle note. Tea Tree blends well with camphoraceous, citrus and woodsy oils. 

 

Tea Tree is known for its anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antiseptic and antimicrobial properties. Thanks to these properties, tea tree is excellent in fighting against acne, soothing skin ailments and promoting healthy skin. It should have a special place in everyone's medicine cabinet.

 

Scent : Tea Tree essential oil has a fresh, Antiseptic and medicinal scent. It also has characteristic mint and spice back-notes.

 

Cautions: Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 12,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Thymus vulgaris
Plant Part Leaves
Extraction Method Steam Distilled
Colour Pale yellow to orange-yellow clear liquid.
Consistency Thin
Strength of Aroma Strong
Blends Well With Bergamot, Grapefruit, Lemon, Lavender, Rosemary and Pine.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Influenced greatly by its surroundings, Thymus vulgaris will produce very different oils depending on climate, soil condition and altitude. Most White Thyme Essential Oil being harvested comes from the vulgaris species of Thyme because of it’s more attractive cost and higher percentage of the active Thymol (45% or greater in superior grades). 

 

 Aromatic Scent: White Thyme Essential Oil has a spicy, warm, herbaceous scent. It is very powerful and penetrating, with medicinal and green tones. 

 

Directions to Use: We would recommend placing the bottle in a very hot water bath, changing the water frequently and once it is back to the liquid state be sure to shake before use. 

 

Cautions: White Thyme Essential Oil is a possible skin irritant. It is toxic if not properly diluted. It is a powerful oil in the hands of an experienced Aromatherapist. 

 

Storage: It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping) be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.

 

All our oils are for external use only. Never use our natural essential oils or nature identical oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues that could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please refer to our policies for further details, and our disclaimer on the bottom of our homepage. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 3,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Zanthoxylum Alatum
Origin India
Family Rutaceae
Plant Part Fruit
Extraction Hydro-steam distillation
Colour Light Green liquid.
Scent Sweet, fruity, balsamic, terpenic
Activity Antiseptic, disinfectant, antioxidant and antimicrobial, larvicidal

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

 

Use : Creation of fragrances, cosmetics, relieves from toothache and tonsillitis, flavoring agent, useful in pharmaceuticals

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Curcuma longa
Plant Part Rhizomes
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Colour Yellow to slightly Yellow Green
Consistency Thin
Strength of Aroma Medium

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Turmeric is a perennial plant with roots or tubers. It is a deep orange on the inside and has roots about 2 feet long. 

 

Blends Well With: Turmeric essential oil lends a very distinct softness and roundness to any spicy scent or blend. This includes Ginger and other spice oils, as well as Ylang Ylang and Clary Sage. 

 

Aromatic Scent: Turmeric essential oil has the same spicy, fresh woods aroma as the powdered spice used in Eastern cuisine. Many would argue that oil is more brilliant and more delicious. 

 

History: The traditional use of turmeric was in India as an antiseptic. It has been in very wide use by women for skin care, particularly to discourage facial hair and acne. Turmeric is also well known as a domestic spice around the world.

 

Cautions: Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

 

Storage: It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping) be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.

 

All our oils are for external use only. Never use our natural essential oils or nature identical oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues that could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please refer to our policies for further details, and our disclaimer on the bottom of our homepage. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 3,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Curcuma longa
Origin India
Family Zingiberaceae
Plant Part Rhizomes
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Base
Colour Yellow to slightly Yellow Green.
Consistency Thin
Blends With Citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.
Group Spicy

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Turmeric oil is a member of the Zingiberaceae family. This oil is earthy, warm and spicy with a curry-like aroma. It is classed as a base note and blends well with earthy, minty and woodsy oils. Turmeric is packed with antibacterial and antiseptic properties that may be beneficial to areas of minor burns, cuts, bites and bruises. It can support general skin health, with its cleansing and invigorating qualities.

 

Cautions: Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

 

Turmeric essential oil has the same spicy, fresh woods aroma as the powdered spice used in Eastern cuisine. 

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 24,900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Valeriana faurieri
Origin India
Family Caprifoliaceae
Plant Part Root
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Base
Colour Clear
Consistency Medium
Blends With Earthy, minty and woodsy oils.
Group Earthy

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Valerian Root oil is a member of the Caprifoliaceae family. This oil has an earthy, slightly sweet scent and is classed as a base note. Valerian Root blends well with earthy, minty and woodsy oils. Valerian Root is known to have remarkable effects on the body. It is packed full of antiseptic, anti-fungal, antimicrobial and antioxidant properties. Its scent is known to calm, relieve stress and encourage sleep.

 

Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

 

Scent : Valerian Root has an earthy, slightly sweet scent characteristic of an oil derived from a root. 

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 7,450.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
Botanical Name Ocimum Gratissimum
Origin India
Family Rutaceae
Plant Part Aerial parts
Extraction Hydro-steam distillation
Colour Pale Green liquid.
Scent Spicy
Use Flavour and fragrances, inhalation, useful in insect repellant formulae
Activity Antiviral, antibacterial, antifungal, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, analgesic, etc

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Cautions:

Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 30,630.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Vetiveria zizaniodes
Plant Part Root
Extraction Method Steam
Colour Dark Brown
Consistency Heavy & Vicious
Strength of Aroma Strong

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Vetiver essential oil is derived from the complex white root system of a grass used in India and Sri Lanka for the creation of woven matting. 

 

Common Uses: Deeply relaxing and comforting. It is also used as a base note in perfumery and aromatherapy applications. 

 

Blends Well With: Cedarwood, Chamomile, Frankincense, Ginger, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lemongrass, Patchouli, Rose, Sandalwood, Spikenard, Vanilla, and Ylang Ylang. 

 

Aromatic Scent: Vetiver has an earthy, woody scent characteristic of most essential oils derived from roots in the earth. It also has a Rich, sweetly satisfying note that is both warm and masculine. 

 

Cautions: Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with the eyes should be avoided.

 

Storage: It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping) be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.

 

All our oils are for external use only. Never use our natural essential oils or nature identical oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues that could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please refer to our policies for further details, and our disclaimer on the bottom of our homepage. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested



Looking for Product Name ?

Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us