Essential Oils (L - S)

Leading Manufacturers, Exporters and Wholesaler of Lantana Essential Oil, Lavender Himalayan Essential Oil, Lemon Balm Essential Oil, Lemongrass Essential Oil, Mace Essential Oil, Mentha Arvensis Essential Oil, Mentha Piperita Essential Oil, Mustard Essential Oil, Neem Essential Oil, Nutmeg Essential Oil, Palmarosa Essential Oil, Patchouli Essential Oil, Rosemary Essential Oil, Spearmint Essential Oil and Spikenard Essential Oil from Mumbai.

Price : INR 6,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Lantana Camara
Origin India
Family Verbenaceae
Plant Part Aerial parts
Extraction Hydro-steam Distillation
Colour Yellow Liquid.
Scent Fruity, Green, Terpenic
Use Creation of Fragrances, Aromatherapy Uses for Cervical,joints pain, insect repellant
Activity Anti-arthritic, Anti-fatigue, Antibacterial, Antiparasidal,Insecticidal

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Cautions:

Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 6,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Main Constituents Linalool: 22 - 44%, Linalyl acetate: 20 - 38%, Camphor: Max 0.6%
Botanical Name Lavandula Officinalis
Origin India
Family Lamiaceae
Plant Part Flower Head
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Top
Colour Pale yellow with a tint of green
Consistency Thin
Scent Floral, herbaceous, fresh with balsamic woody undertone.
Blends With Citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.
Group Floral

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Lavender oil is a member of the Lamiaceae family. This oil is both sweet and fresh and is classed as a top-middle note. Lavender blends well with citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils. 

 

Lavender is known to have remarkable effects on the body. It is packed full of antiseptic, anti-fungal, antimicrobial and antioxidant properties, making it one of the most versatile essential oils and a must-have in every home. Its scent is known to calm, relieve stress and encourage sleep.

 

Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Melissa officinalis L
Origin India
Family Lamiaceae
Plant Part Leaves
Extraction Steam Distillation
Colour Yellow or yellow-green liquid
Scent Lemony smell, sometimes described as grassy. It is enjoyed for its sweet and calming aroma

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Lemon balm has been used for centuries to address sleep disturbances, including restlessness, to reduce anxiety and to promote a sense of calm. Lemon balm oil extract, especially when combined and taken with Valerian root extract, can improve the quality of sleep in adults and children.

 

Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Cymbopogon flexuosus
Plant Part Leaves
Extraction Method Steam
Color Lemongrass oil is yellow- brown in color with hints of red and is taken from the fresh and partially
Scent Strong, lemon like and herbaceous.

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

 This is a fragrant perennial plant that grows to around 30-50 cm (12-20 inches). It has red coloured stems and fast growing grass like leaves that are used in distillation. 

 

Cautions: Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

 

Storage: It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping) be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.

 

Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

 

All our oils are for external use only. Never use our natural essential oils or nature identical oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues that could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please refer to our policies for further details, and our disclaimer on the bottom of our homepage. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Type Mace Oil
Color Brownish
Form Liquid
Purity 100%
Storage Cool & Dry Place
Specific Gravity 0.86000 - 0.89200 @ 20 C
Optical Rotation +8 deg to +25 deg @ 27 deg C

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 1,500.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Main Constituents L-menthol: 30 - 50%
Botanical Name Mentha arvensis
Plant Part Herb
Origin India
Extraction Steam Distilled
Color A thin, colorless to pale yellow liquid.

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Also known as Corn Mint, there are several species of the mentha arvensis, a perennial herb that can grow to 3 feet in height. It has hairy leaves with serrated edges and spiked purple flowers, and spreads by way of its underground runners. It is one of the oldest documented medicinal herbs. Peppermint Japanese is known for its high menthol content, and menthol crystals sometimes form right on the leaves. Peppermint's name has its roots in Greek mythology. Hades, god of the dead, pursued the beautiful nymphe, Minthe. Hades' wife, Persephone, became jealous and turned Minthe into a small and insignificant plant on which to be trampled. Pluto could not undo the transformation, but ensured that Minthe would always be loved for her fragrant aroma. Peppermint is used as a flavoring agent in the food industry, and in soaps, candles and toiletries.

 

Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

 

Scent : A top note with a strong aroma, Peppermint has a sharp, penetrating scent based on its high menthol content. The minty sweetness of the vapor makes it one of the most popular Essential Oils.

 

Blends With : Basil, Bergamot, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Lemon, Lime, Mandarin, Marjoram, Niaouli, Pine, Rosemary, and Thyme.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 1,900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Main Constituents L-menthol: 30 - 50%
Botanical Name Mentha piperita
Origin India
Family Lamiaceae
Plant Part Flowering Herb
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Top
Colour Pale off white to light yellow
Consistency Thin
Scent Peppermint has a sharp, penetrating mint scent based on its high menthol content.
Blends With Citrus, earthy, herby, minty and woodsy oils.
Group Minty

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Piperita Mentha oil is a member of the Lamiaceae family. This oil has a highly penetrating, grassy-minty camphoraceous odour and is classed as a top note. Piperita blends well with citrus, earthy, herby, minty and woodsy oils. 

 

Piperita Mentha contains anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiseptic and astringent properties. It is known to be excellent for muscular and joint pain, headaches, increasing energy levels and nausea.

 

Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 250.00 - 300.00 / Litre

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Brassica Juncea
Plant Part Seeds
Origin India
Color Colourless to pale yellow
Scent Very irritating odour

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Mustard essential oil may help reduce inflammation and pain, slow cancer cell growth, block microbial growth, and enhance hair and skin health. It can also be diluted with a carrier oil and applied topically in massage oils, face masks, and hair treatments

 

Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 400.00 / Litre

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Azadirachta indica
Plant Part Seeds
Origin India
Extraction Cold Pressed
Consistency Thick, Fatty Oil
Absorption Very Slowly Absorbs Into the Skin
Color Yellowish Green to Dark Brown Liquid.
Scent Neem Oil has an earthy, green smell with slight nutty scent towards the end

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Neem carrier oil has been reputed for its cleansing properties. It is known to be rich in fatty acids and glycerides and provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulation. This oil has been used for centuries in traditional Indian Medicine to aid in improving topical skin conditions.

 

Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Myristica fragrans
Plant Part Seeds
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Colour Clear Pale Yellow
Consistency Thin
Strength of Aroma Medium to Strong

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Nutmeg Essential Oil is derived from the evergreen tree capable of growing 20 meters in height. It produces a fleshy red fruit. The exterior husk is dried and produces Mace essential oil, while the seeds produce the Nutmeg essential oil. 

 

Blends Well With: Nutmeg is a valuable addition to many aromatherapy blends, adding warmth, spice and inspiration, when used in very small amounts. Lavender, Clary Sage, Geranium, Rosemary, Petitgrain, orange, other spices. 

 

Aromatic Scent: Rich, spicy, sweet, woody. It is similar to the cooking spice, but richer and more fragrant. 

 

History: Nutmeg was used by the Indians for intestinal disorders, by the Egyptians in embalming and by the Italians during the Plague. In the Middle Ages Nutmeg was grated and mixed with lard as an ointment for piles. Nutmeg oil is used in soap, candle making, dental products and hair lotions.

 

Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

 

Cautions: Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

 

Storage: It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping) be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.

 

All our oils are for external use only. Never use our natural essential oils or nature identical oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues that could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please refer to our policies for further details, and our disclaimer on bottom of our homepage. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Cymbopogon martinii
Plant Part Grass
Extraction Method Steam
Colour Pale Yellow
Consistency Thin to Medium
Strength of Aroma Medium to Strong
Blends Well With Cananga, Geranium, Rosewood, Sandalwood, Guaiacwood, Cedarwood and floral oils.
Aromatic Scent Palmarosa essential oil has a sweet, floral fragrance with a hint of rose.
History Palmarosa was known as Indian Geranium Oil and used in combination with the more expensive rose oils

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

This wild growing plant has long slender stems and terminal flowering tops. The grassy leaves from which the essential oil is derived is extremely fragrant. 

 

All our oils are for external use only. Never use our natural essential oils or nature identical oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues that could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please refer to our policies for further details, and our disclaimer on bottom of our homepage. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 4,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Main Constituents Patchoulol: 27-35%
Botanical Name Pogostemon cablin
Origin India
Family Lamiaceae
Plant Part Leaves
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Base
Colour Deep Golden Brown
Consistency Medium
Scent Patchouli has a warm, earthy aroma with fresh fruit - like tones.
Blends With Earthy, minty and woodsy oils.
Group Earthy

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Patchouli oil is a member of the Lamiaceae family. This oil has a warm, earthy aroma with fresh fruit-like tones. It is classed as a base note and blends well with Earthy, Minty and Woodsy oils. 

 

The exotic scent of patchouli is known to have a grounding and balancing effect on emotions. It can aid in skin recovery while reducing the appearance of wrinkles, scars and stretch marks.

 

Cautions: Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 6,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Main Constituents α -Pinene: 18 to 28 %, Camphene: 7 to 13 % ,1,8- Cineol: 16 to 23 % , ,Camphor: 12.5 to 22 %
Botanical Name Rosmarinus officinalis
Origin India
Family Lamiaceae
Plant Part Leaves
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Top
Colour The oil is virtually colourless, with a hint of yellow- green.
Consistency Thin
Scent Strong, clear, herbaceous and penetrating.
Blends With Citrus, herby, minty and woodsy oils.
Group Herby

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Rosemary  oil is a member of the Lamiaceae family. This oil has a strong, fresh, minty-herbaceous scent, accompanied by a woody-balsamic undertone and is classed as a middle note. Rosemary blends well with citrus, herby, minty and woodsy oils.

 

Rosemary contains antimicrobial, antioxidant and antiseptic properties. It is known to discourage hair loss, boost memory recall and reduce pain in muscles and joints.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Main Constituents L-carvone: 65.23% , Limonene: 25%
Botanical Name Mentha spicata
Origin India
Family Lamiaceae
Plant Part Flower Head
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Top
Colour Pale Yellow with a slight Green tinge
Consistency Light
Group Minty

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Spearmint oil is a member of the Lamiaceae family. This oil has a fresh minty smell reminiscent of Peppermint. The major difference is that Spearmint oil is sweeter, and not quite as harsh. It is classed as a top note and blends well with citrus, earthy, herby, minty and woodsy oils.

 

Spearmint is known for its anti-nausea and soothing effects it can have on the body. It is also known to help clear the sinuses, increase energy levels and alleviate headaches. Its benefits also stretch into the world of creepy crawlies as it acts as an excellent bug repellent.

 

Cautions: Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

 

Scent : Spearmint has a fresh minty smell reminiscent of Peppermint. The major difference is that Spearmint oil is sweeter, and not quite as harsh. 

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 64,900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Nardostachys jatamansi
Plant Part Root
Origin India
Extraction Steam Distilled
Color A slightly viscous golden yellow to greenish liquid.
Blends With Lavender, Patchouli, Pine, Vetiver, and Spice Oils.

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Spikenard is a soft, aromatic herb with a strongly pungent rhizome root. It is native to the mountainous regions of Northern India, as well as China and Japan. Also known as Nard and Musk Root, Spikenard was one of the early aromatics used by the ancient Egyptians and is mentioned in the Bible in The Song of Solomon, and in the Gospel Of John where Mary used it to anoint the feet of Jesus. It was used in ancient Rome in perfumes and beauty preparations. It was also used in culinary recipes from Roman times throughout the Middle Ages, and was used to spice wine and beer.

 

Main Constituents :  

  • β-Gurjunene: 5%
  • Seychellene: 4.2% 
  • Spathulenol: 2.4% 
  • Patchouli Alcohol: 2.5% 
  • Maaliol: 2% 

 

Cautions: Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

 

Scent : A base note with a strong aroma, Spikenard Essential Oil has a harsh, earthy, woody smell that is slightly musty. 

Read More...


Yes! I am interested



Looking for Product Name ?

Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us