Essential Oils (D - K)

Leading Manufacturers, Exporters and Wholesaler of Davana Essential Oil, Dill Seed Essential Oil, Eucalyptus Essential Oil, Fennel Essential Oil, Frankincense Essential Oil, Garlic Essential Oil, Ginger Essential Oil, Gingergrass Essential Oil, Holy Basil Essential Oil, Juniper Berry Essential Oil, Kala Bansa Essential Oil and Kunja Essential Oil from Mumbai.

Price : INR 1.20 Lac / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Artemisia Pallens
Family Asteraceae
Plant Part Stems & Leaves
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Colour Reddish Yellow
Consistency Viscous
Aromatic Strength Medium

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

A small plant with the oil coming from the stems and leaves. Each day, in India, the faithful offer Davana blossoms to Shiva. The flowers remain on his altar throughout the day and are removed in the evening.

 

Aromatic Scent: Davana is a difficult oil to describe because it is capable of smelling very different on each individual. The feedback tends to alternate between a masculine floral scent through to a woodsy, balsamic odour.

 

Blends Well With: Davana can be easily blended, but the end result may be different for different users. Davana should be blended to suit individuals.

 

Cautions: Davana is believed to be non-toxic and non-irritating. Nonetheless, it should not be used on broken skin, and consumers should be active in pursuing additional information as it becomes available.

 

All our oils are for external use only. Never use our natural essential oils or nature identical oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues that could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please refer to our policies for further details, and our disclaimer on the bottom of our homepage. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Anethum Sowa
Family Apiaceae
Plant Part Seeds
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Colour Pale Yellow
Consistency Thin
Aromatic Scent Dill Seed has a fresh, herbaceous scent that gentle, warm, and spicy.
Aromatic Strength Medium
Blends Well With Dill Seed works well with other spice oils, Elemi, Mint, and Caraway.
Cautions Dill Seed is non-toxic and non-irritating. Nonetheless, it should be avoided during pregnancy.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

It is a member of the Umbelliferae (parsley) family. Growing to about one metre high with an inflorescence of yellow flowers, appearing in the summer.

 

Much like Fennel seeds, it is said that Dill seeds were chewed by early Americans to suppress their appetites during church services. The name Dill is derived from the Norse word Dilla meaning to lull, relating to the carminative properties of the herb.

 

All our oils are for external use only. Never use our natural essential oils or nature identical oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues that could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please refer to our policies for further details, and our disclaimer on the bottom of our homepage. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 1,900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Eucalyptus Globulus
Family Myrtaceae
Plant Part Leaves
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Colour Colourless to Pale Yellow
Consistency Thin
Aromatic Scent Sweet, fruity-lemon fragrance with rosemary-like undertones.
Aromatic Strength Strong

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Eucalyptus oil is the generic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus, a genus of the plant family Myrtaceae native to India and China. Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses. The leaves of selected Eucalyptus globulus are steam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil.

 

Blends Well With: Basil, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Coriander, Ginger, Lavender, Lemon, Myrtle, Frankincense, Spearmint and Tea Tree.

 

All our oils are for external use only. Never use our natural essential oils or nature identical oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues that could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please refer to our policies for further details, and our disclaimer on the bottom of our homepage. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 4,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Form Liquid
Ingredient Fennel
Botanical Name Foeniculum Vulgare
Stroage Cool & Dry Place
Calories 335 mg
Nilacin 6.050 mg
Pyridoxine 0.353 mg

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 1,900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Beswellia Serrata
Family Burseraceae
Plant Part Resin
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Colour Pale yellow
Aromatic Scent Fresh, terpeney top note and a warm, rich, sweet-balsamic undertone.
Aromatic Strength Strong

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Frankincense grows as a short shrub, about 3-7 meters (10-23 feet) with an abundance of leaves and blossoms with white or pale pink flowers. It is botanically related to the tree that the essential oil myrrh is taken from.

 

Blends Well With: Sandalwood, Pine, Vetiver, Geranium, Lavender, Neroli, Orange, Bergamot, Camphor, Basil, Pepper, Cinnamon and other spices.

 

All our oils are for external use only. Never use our natural essential oils or nature identical oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues that could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please refer to our policies for further details, and our disclaimer on the bottom of our homepage. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 5,400.00 / Litre

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Allium sativum
Origin India
Family Liliaceae
Plant Part Bulb
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Top
Colour Yellow to orange-red clear liquid
Consistency Thin
Scent Very strong and characteristic of Garlic
Blends With Doesn’t blend well with other essential oils.
Group Spicy

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Garlic oil is a member of the Liliaceae family. This spicy oil has a very strong and pungent odour. It is classed as a top note and is not typically blended with other essential oils. 

 

Garlic has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory agents; it offers a very natural yet beneficial remedy for skin infections. It also has decongestant and expectorant properties which can help in preventing and curing the common cold viruses.

 

Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 6,900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Main Constituents α-Zingibarene: 37.7%
Botanical Name Zingiber officinalis
Origin India
Family Zingiberaceae
Plant Part Root
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Middle-Base
Colour Light Yellow
Consistency Light
Scent Ginger has a warm, spicy, woody scent with a hint of lemon and pepper.
Blends With Citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.
Group Spicy

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Ginger oil is a member of the Zingiberaceae family. This oil has a fresh, woody-spicy scent and is classed as a middle note. Ginger blends well with citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils. 

 

Ginger has analgesic, antioxidant and antiseptic properties. It is mainly known as a digestive aid and has been used for thousands of years in the treatments of rheumatism, toothache and malaria.

 

Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,750.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Cympopogan martini
Origin India
Family Poaceae
Plant Part Grass
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Middle
Colour Golden Yellow to Amber
Consistency Thin
Scent Sharp, Green Scent with Pepper and Lemon Undertones.
Blends With Citrus, Herby, Minty and Woodsy Oils.
Group Herby

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Gingergrass oil is a member of the Poaceae family. This oil has a sharp, green scent with pepper and lemon undertones. It is classed as a middle note and blends well with citrus, herby, minty and woodsy oils. 

 

Gingergrass, along with helping to usher balance and calm, it is used to help improve circulation and increase blood flow. This essential oil can help relieve sinus congestion and headaches, especially those related to stress.

 

Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 6,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Ocimum tenuiflorum
Origin India
Family Lamiaceae
Plant Part Leaves
Extraction Steam Distillation
Colour Pale Yellow to Yellow colour
Scent Sweet, Pungent and typical odour of Eugenol

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Holy Basil Essential Oil is sometimes known as Tulsi Essential Oil. Used extensively in India and within Ayurvedic practices, Holy Basil is grown and distilled for aromatic, medicinal and spiritual purposes. Aromatically, Holy Basil Essential Oil resembles a cross between traditional Basil Oil and Clove Oil.

 

Holy basil essential oil is steam distilled from the leaves of the plant, just before the plant blossoms, resulting in an oil with a fresh, spicy-sweet scent with notes of both lemon and licorice.

 

Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Main Constituents a-Pinene: 56.88% , Myrcene: 3.78%
Botanical Name Juniperus Communis
Origin India Family Lamiaceae
Plant Part Berries
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Middle
Colour Pale yellow
Consistency Medium
Blends With Camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, herby, floral, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.
Group Woodsy

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Juniper Berry oil is a member of the Lamiaceae family. This oil has a fresh, rich-balsamic, woody-sweet and pine needle-like odour, reminiscent of evergreen oils. It is classed as a middle note and blends well with camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.

 

Juniper Berry is known to inhibit the growth of germs, cleanse and detoxify. It is a refreshing tonic and when used in skincare may help with acne due to its anti-bacterial properties.

 

Cautions : Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

 

Scent : Juniper Berry has a fresh, rich-balsamic, woody-sweet and pine needle-like odour reminiscent of evergreen oils. 

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 7,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Eupatorium Adenophorum
Origin India
Family Asteraceae
Plant Part Aerial parts
Extraction Hydro-steam distillation
Colour Light Yellow liquid.
Scent Spicy, Smoky
Use Creation of fragrances, as source of natural aroma chemicals, as wound healing agent
Activity Wound Healing, Antibacterial, Antifungal

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Cautions:  Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 7,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Artemisia Vulgaris
Origin India
Family Asteraceae
Plant Part Aerial parts
Extraction Hydro-steam distillation
Colour Greenish Yellow liquid.
Scent Spicy, Thujone type
Activity Insecticidal, Antiparasidal, Antibacterial, Antifungal

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Cautions:

Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

 

Use : Fragrance creation, blending, aromatherapy, as source of natural aroma chemicals, also useful to control ticks and mites in domestic pets

Read More...


Yes! I am interested



Looking for Product Name ?

Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us