Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us

Coconut Carrier Oil

Coconut Carrier Oil
Price : INR 400.00 / Litre
Buy Now

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Cocos nucifera
Extraction Method Extraction Method
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Processing Type
RBD
Obtained from
Seeds
Colour
White to Off White
Aromatic Description
Very Little odour

Coconut Oil is an excellent emollient well known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in vitamin E and proteins which moisturise and protect your skin and hair. This oil is considered to have antibiotic, antibacterial, antimicrobial, antioxidant and anti-fungal properties explaining why it has become so popular in recent years. This oil has been refined, Bleached and Deodorised.

 

Common Uses: This incredible oil can be used directly on the skin or combined in other products to soothe skin affected by eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis, overexposure to weather, dry skin, dry scalps, dry and brittle hair. Coconut is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries. 

 

Consistency: Semi-solid white mass below 24°C, above which it becomes a clear liquid. Gentle heating is required. 

 

Absorption: Very slowly absorbed into the skin. Coconut creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 12 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

Cautions: Direct application to the face with Coconut should be avoided because of possible allergic reactions.

 

Important Note:The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Coconut Carrier Oil" ?

Litre

Explore More Products