Carrier Oils (T - Z)

Leading Manufacturers, Exporters and Wholesaler of Tea Seed Carrier Oil, Tomato Seed Carrier Oil, Walnut Carrier Oil, Watermelon Carrier Oil, Wheatgerm Carrier Oil and Winter Cherry Carrier Oil from Mumbai.

Price : INR 850.00 - 900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Cultivation Type Natural
Shelf Life 2 Years
Color Pale Yellow
Form Liquid
Benefits Anti Stress

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 1,100.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Moisture (%) Max 5
Purity 100% Natural Pure
Plant height 70 – 75 cm
Oil Content (%) 60 - 70%

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 1,100.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Purity 99%
Form Liquid
Energy 573 Kcal
Protein 17.73 g
Total Fat 100 gm
Cholesterol 0.0 mg

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Citrullus Vulgaris
Extraction Method Expeller Pressed
Processing Type RBD
Obtained From Seeds
Colour Golden yellow
Aromatic Description Free from rancid odours
Consistency Clear liquid
Important Note The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Watermelon Seed Oil is high antioxidant content may assist in reducing and combating the signs of premature ageing caused by environmental and lifestyle habits. Being naturally rich in other vitamins, minerals and fatty acids, this oil is a popular ingredient in many skincare products. Its restorative, nourishing and oil balancing properties, help dissolve excess sebum build up, helping you maintain a clear and healthy complexion.

 

Common Uses: Used in skincare designed to combat ageing or to soothe and nurture damaged skin.  Also used in hair care products designed to achieve smooth, silky hair.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 18 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Triticum Vulgare
Extraction Method Hexane extracted and then distilled to remove solvent
Processing Type Virgin
Obtained From Wheat
Colour Yellow to darkish yellow
Aromatic Scent Free from foreign odours
Consistency Clear/hazy mobile liquid
Important Note The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Wheatgerm Oil is very high in essential fatty acids and vitamin E, which is a natural antioxidant.  It is also rich in omega 3, vitamin B, folic acid, phosphorus and a high nutritional value, all of which deliver antioxidant and anti-ageing properties.

 

Wheatgerm massage blends assist in promoting circulation and formation of new cells which improves the appearance of skin and helps repair sun damage to the skin.

 

Common Uses: Often used in products designed to treat hair loss, acne, skin bacteria, epidermis fungi and psoriasis.  Nourishes dry hair.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Withania somnifera
Obtained From Roots
Colour Yellow to darkish yellow
Aromatic Scent Free from foreign odours
Important Note The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Winter Cherry Carrier Oil known commonly as ashwagandha, Indian ginseng, or winter cherry is a plant in the Solanaceae or nightshade family. Several other species in the genus Withania are morphologically similar. Although commonly used as a medicinal herb in Ayurvedic medicine, there is no conclusive clinical evidence that it is effective for treating any ailment.

 

Common Uses: Ashwagandha is known to have a calming effect on the nervous system promoting relaxation whilst also tonifying and strengthening the nerves. Ashwagandha oil is used in Ayurveda for reducing Vata disorders such as nerve or muscle pain and poor circulation.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested



Looking for Product Name ?

Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us