Carrier Oils (L - S)

Leading Manufacturers, Exporters and Wholesaler of Moringa Carrier Oil, Muskmelon Carrier Oil, Olive Carrier Oil, Pomegranate Carrier Oil, Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil, Radish Seed Carrier Oil, Ridge Gourd Carrier Oil, Rosehip Carrier Oil, Sesame Seed Carrier Oil, Sunflower Carrier Oil and Sweet Almond Carrier Oil from Mumbai.

Price : INR 1,700.00 / Ounce

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Obtained from Seeds
Colour Yellow to Light Yellow
Aromatic Description Odourless - faint oily smell
Consistency Mobile light oil
Absorption Very slowly absorbed into the skin
Important Note The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

This light oil offers excellent lubrication which spreads easily on the skin making it a very useful product in massage and aromatherapy. Due to its emollient properties, this oil is an excellent choice for skin care products for mature and dry skin. 

 

Common Uses: Add this to your product to add shine to hair care products, gloss to lip glosses and makes skin luminescent when used in facial or skin oils.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 36 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 1,900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Grade A Grade
Storage Cool Place
Magnesium 3%
Vitamin A 67%
Vitamin C 21 %
Vitamin B-6 5%

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 500.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Olea europaea
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Obtained From Fruit Pulp
Colour Greenish Yellow Liquid
Consistency Clear liquid
Common Uses Used in many cosmetic products and aromatherapy products as base oil
Aromatic Description It has a very light odour that will not affect the scent of essential oils in a blend.
Important Note The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Olive Oil is all purpose oil for dry and irritated skin, as well as conditioning treatments for darker hair. It  is abundantly used in cosmetic products

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Punica granatum
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Processing Type Refined
Obtained from Seeds
Colour Bright yellow
Aromatic Description Almost odour free
Consistency Thin oily liquid
Absorption Easily absorbed and non-greasy
Important Note The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Pomegranate Oil is a wonderful oil to add to skincare products as it is high in polyphenols which are a powerful antioxidant. Also the essential fatty acids in Pomegranate help to keep skin looking youthful, tight and subtle.

 

Common Uses: Used in anti-ageing and skincare products designed for mature skin.  When used in hair care products this oil enhances strength and increases shine.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 12 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 1,900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Cucurbita Pepo
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Processing Type Virgin
Obtained From Seeds
Colour Clear dark yellow to orange
Aromatic Description Pumpkin Seed has an appealing, roasted nut scent
Consistency Oily liquid
Important Note The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Pumpkin Seed Oil is most popular nad it is highly valued for its skin healing properties (specifically sores, inflammations).  Aromatherapists are also beginning to appreciate this oil for its high protein, zinc, and polyunsaturated fats.

 

Common Uses: Often used in lifting/ firming products.  Dry and mature skin will benefit from this oil although due to the smell it is not widely used in facial products.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Cultivation Type Organic
Processing Type Cold Pressed
Speciality High In Protein, No Artificial Flavour, No Preservatives
Oil Content (%) 60 - 70%

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Calcium 2%
Vitamin C 10% 8.5 mg
Carbohydrates 3.69 g
Protein 600 mg (per 100 g)
Iron 250 mcg (per 100 g)
Potassium 170 mg (per 100 g)

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,400.00 / Litre

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Purity 90%
Form Liquid
Oil Type Rosehip
 CAS# 7585-39-9
 Flash Point >100 °C

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 450.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Sesamum indicum
Extraction Method Expeller Pression
Obtained From Seeds
Colour Light Yellow to Gold
Aromatic Description Characteristic
Common Uses From dry to oily skin. Excellent for restoring cuticles and nails. Often used in ointments, balms
Consistency Liquid
Absorption Slowly absorbed into the skin
Cautions Should be avoided by individuals with nut allergies.
Important Note The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Sesame Oil is rich in vitamins E and B, and in minerals such as calcium, magnesium and phosphorus. Its high omega fatty acid content means it is softening, nourishing and an excellent emollient.  It is naturally antibacterial and anti-fungal.  When used in dilution with other carrier oils, is a popular massage and aromatherapy carrier oil.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 425.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Helianthus annuus
Extraction Method The oil expressed and refined from the seeds of the Sunflower
Obtained From Seeds
Colour Very Pale Yellow
Consistency Clear oily liquid
Absorption It is a very dry oil which spreads easily and is absorbed relatively quickly by the skin.
Important Note The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Sunflower Oil has high amounts of Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, lecithin, inulin, unsaturated fatty acids and is very nourishing for the skin. Its high lecithin content makes it a useful product in creams and lotions as it can help emulsify oils.

 

Common Uses: A versatile oil that can be used on all skin types, even oily skin as it is a very dry oil.  It can be used on large-pored skin, in acne, eczema and psoriasis treatments.  Used in hair care for structurally damaged hair.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 650.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Processing Type RBD
Obtained from Almond Nuts
Colour Colourless to Pale Yellow
Aromatic Description Sweet Almond has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Consistency Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils
Absorption Easily absorbed with a semi-oily to oily feeling on the skin.
Important Note The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Sweet Almond Oil is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing - particularly when used regularly. It can be expected to sooth dry skin and irritated areas.

 

Common Uses: A versatile oil substitute for all skin types. It is often used in baby products, oil-based perfumes, for the treatment of eczema, psoriasis and acne in creams, in makeup removers and cleansing products and to treat itchy or hard skin.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested



Looking for Product Name ?

Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us