Carrier Oils (A - C)

Leading Manufacturers, Exporters and Wholesaler of Aloe Vera Carrier Oil, Amla Fruit Carrier Oil, Apricot Carrier Oil, Argan Carrier Oil, Avocado Carrier Oil, Borage Carrier Oil, Cacay Nut Carrier Oil, Calendula Carrier Oil and Coconut Carrier Oil from Mumbai.

Price : INR 500.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Aloe Barbadensis
Extraction Method Expeller Pressed
Obtained From Leaf
Colour Clear
Aromatic Description Free from rancid odours
Consistency Clear liquid

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Aloe Vera Oil have been used for years for its healing properties. It has been a folk treatment for many maladies, and is also found to beneficial for various skin disorders. It is an excellent moisturizer and carrier base for various essential oils.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 1,900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Feature Hair Color-protection, Hair Growth, Nice Aroma
Ingredient Amla
Fom Liquid
Purity 100%
Storage Cool & Dry Place

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 1,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Prunus armeniaca
Extraction Method Expeller-pressed
Processing Type RBDW
Obtained from Kernels
Colour Clear Pale Yellow
Aromatic Description Apricot oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Consistency Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption Absorbs easily but slowly by the skin.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Apricot Oil is especial suitable for sensitive, inflamed, dry or ageing skin due to its mildness. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A and is known to enhance skin elasticity. 

 

Common Uses: Suitable for all skin types and often the preferred oil in products designed for sensitive skin. It is often used in anti-wrinkle/ skin rejuvenation products, massage lotions and oils, skin cleansers and peelers, in the treatment of acne, eczema and other itchy skin conditions and also lip balms. Apricot Kernel is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. 

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Argania spinosa
Extraction Method Expressed from macerated and deodorised kernels.
Processing Type Virgin
Obtained From Kernels
Colour Yellow
Aromatic Description Characteristic of most carrier oils.
Consistency Mobile Liquid
Absorption Slowly absorbed into the skin.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Argan Oil contains a high content of alpha tocopherols, carotene, phytosterols and omega 6. It stimulates, protects and regenerates, helping to retain the soft supple, elastic skin.

 

Used topically, Argan Oil provides intense conditioning benefits to dry and dehydrated skin and hair. When applied to the skin, Argan Oil particularly helps restore, regenerate and restructure the epidermis by way of increasing the nutrient content of skin cells. Argan Oil has sought-after antioxidant properties which makes it especially beneficial in skincare products. Argan Oil also has strengthening effects on nails and hair. 

 

Common Uses:  Used in cosmetic products, particularly in skincare, hair care and nail care. Due to it's high price this is often mixed with other oils. It's a common ingredient in pre and after regeneration of damaged or mature skin, treatments products for acne and eczema and also products designed for the gentle skin around the eye area.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 550.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Feature Antioxidant, High In Protein, Low Cholestrol, Rich In Vitamin
Grade A Grade
Purity 100%
Refractive Index 1.469—1.478
Iodine Value 80—125
Acid Value ≤2

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 1,900.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Form Liquid
Lotions & Creams 1-5%
Balms 2-7%
Bar Soaps 3-6%
Storage Cool & Dry Place

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,400.00

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Purity 99%
Form Liquid
 Refractive Index 1.470 – 1.473 @ 25°C
 Flash Point >100 °C
Storage Cool & Dry Place

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,000.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Helianthus Annus Seed Oil, Calendula officinalis
Extraction Method Infused
Plant Part Flower heads and petals
Colour Yellow to Orange
Aromatic Description Neutral
Consistency Liquid
Absorption Spreads easily and is absorbed relatively quickly
Ingredient List Sunflower Oil, Calendula Seed Oil

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Calendula is a well-known and versatile healing herb which has been used for centuries by herbalists. Our Calendula infused Oil is made by steeping Calendula flowers in Sunflower Oil. Calendula has many properties including being antibiotic, anti-inflammatory, stimulates the immune system, assisting the body in fighting infections and promoting skin tissue repair to help minimise scar formation.


 


Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.


 


All our oils are for external use only. Never use our natural essential oils or nature identical oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues that could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please refer to our policies for further details, and our disclaimer on the bottom of our homepage. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.


 


Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 400.00 / Litre

MOQ : 5 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Cocos nucifera
Extraction Method Extraction Method
Processing Type RBD
Obtained from Seeds
Colour White to Off White
Aromatic Description Very Little odour

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Coconut Oil is an excellent emollient well known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in vitamin E and proteins which moisturise and protect your skin and hair. This oil is considered to have antibiotic, antibacterial, antimicrobial, antioxidant and anti-fungal properties explaining why it has become so popular in recent years. This oil has been refined, Bleached and Deodorised.

 

Common Uses: This incredible oil can be used directly on the skin or combined in other products to soothe skin affected by eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis, overexposure to weather, dry skin, dry scalps, dry and brittle hair. Coconut is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries. 

 

Consistency: Semi-solid white mass below 24°C, above which it becomes a clear liquid. Gentle heating is required. 

 

Absorption: Very slowly absorbed into the skin. Coconut creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 12 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

Cautions: Direct application to the face with Coconut should be avoided because of possible allergic reactions.

 

Important Note:The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested



Looking for Product Name ?

Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us